In addition, through minor program, the student of Business Administration will learn Information Technologies, whereas the student of Information Technologies will learn major functional issues of Business Administration, through minor program. Through Business Administration program Bachelor’s students are offered two concentrations:
Through Information Technologies program, Bachelor’s students are offered the following concentration:
According to the curriculum, the student of Business Administration gains basic knowledge in Information Technologies through minor program. Whereas the student of Information Technologies acquires basic knowledge in Business Administration through minor program.
Master’s program helps students gain profound knowledge in business administration and modern technologies, to enable them run business successfully. The program is unique by its character, as it is the synthesis of business administration and information technologies. The program enables graduates to apply gained knowledge and skills, start and run innovative business, introduce modern technologies in business processes and be competitive not only in Georgia but also beyond the borders. Master’s program offers the following concentration:
• Business Administration and Modern Technologies
The aim of the Doctoral program is to train professionals, who are able to carry out innovative researches in business, based on modern methodologies. The aim of the research is to extend existing knowledge and create new knowledge. Doctoral program offers the following concentration: