Avtandil Kasradze has a Master’s Degree in International Human Rights Law at Lund University, Sweden and Bachelor’s Degree of Law at Tbilisi State University, Georgia.
Student Enterprise Programme Manager, Creative Enterprise Centre, University of Westminster
Sheila Birungi is the Student Enterprise Programme Manager at the University of Westminster  Creative Enterprise Centre; an enterprise and is an award-winning student enterprise and entrepreneurship hub with a mission to support students to thrive in their professional and entrepreneurial careers. Previous to this, Shiela worked as a programme manager for Accelerators in developing countries, supporting female and young entrepreneurs to scale their businesses and access funding.
Andrew Wrobel
Founding Partner of Emerging Europe, a London-based intelligence, news and community platform, and the Lead of the Tech Emerging Europe Advocates initiative, a member of the Global Tech Advocates network. Trained as a journalist, he specialises in technology and innovation, foreign direct investment, nation branding and soft powers, and cross-cultural differences. Andrew regularly interviews political and business leaders and travels to 30+ countries per annum to speak at or moderate international political, economic and technology events, where he promotes discussion about emerging Europe. He is also a juror at various international business-related competitions, a media coach, a location promotion trainer and a media commentator. He has authored and contributed to a number of international business, investment and trade-related publications.
George Sharashidze
Publisher and Editor-in-Chief of “Entrepreneur Georgia”
George Sharashidze is an entrepreneur and senior manager with many years of doing media business experience. Areas of expertise include strategic management, doing business internationally, marketing, entrepreneurship and innovation management, leadership and professional development.
He has a master degree in History from Tbilisi State University, Public Administration from GIPA and MBA from Manchester Business School.
George is a founder and General Manager of Georgia Today Group, Georgia’s leading media organization with leading titles in print media including but not limited to Georgia’s leading English language newspaper Georgia Today.
In 2009 George brought The Economist brand to Georgia with its licensed edition of The World In and UK’s leading celebrity magazine OK! launched in August 2014 followed by Radio NRJ launched in 2016. His recent project is Entrepreneur Georgia magazine – licensed edition of US leading brand facilitating and encouraging entrepreneurship globally. Entrepreneur Georgia magazine, edited and published by George, was launched in April 2018.
Amit Patel
Amit Patel is a Toronto-born product designer/manager, now living in London, United Kingdom.. He is the founder and currently Creative Director of Experience Haus, a digital skills training provider and consultancy. He has worked in product management and product design roles across many industries and in various sizes of companies, from startups (in sectors such as media, fin-tech and healthcare) to industry leading companies such as Scotiabank, Laing O’Rourke, and both Crossrail (Europe’s largest construction project) and Crossrail 2.
He has taught design related courses and workshops covering UX Design, Product Design, Product Management, Design Thinking, Design in Social Innovation, Rapid Prototyping, and Entrepreneurship.
Additionally, he has lectured, facilitated workshops and given talks at a wide range of companies and organisations around the world including: OVO Energy, John Lewis, The Economist, Bayer Pharmaceuticals, World Food Programme Innovation Accelerator, London Sports Tech Hub Accelerator, Queen Mary University of London, University of Westminster, and London Business School.